English
Türkçe
русский
AHİ EVRAN UNIVERSITY

Faculties

 

Faculty of Education

Departments

Computer and Instructional Technologies Department

       Computer and Instructional Technologies Teaching (daytime education)

Primary Education Department

        Science Teaching ( daytime / evening)

        Primary Mathematics Teaching  (daytime)

        Pre-school Teaching(daytime)

        Primary Teaching (daytime/evening)

        Social Sciences Teaching (daytime/evening)

Turkish Language Teaching Department

         Turkish Language Teaching (daytime/evening)

Educational Sciences Department

         Psychological Counselling and Guaidance (daytime/evening)

 

Faculty of Agriculture

Departments

Agricultural Biotechnology (daytime)

Field Crops (daytime)

Horticulture (daytime)

Animal Science (daytime)

Soil Science and Plant Nutrition**

Plant Protection  **

Lanscape Architecture **

Biosystem Engineeering **

** No students yet

 

Faculty of Arts and Sciences

Departments

Anthropology (daytime)

Archeology (daytime)

Biology (daytime/ evening)

Gepgraphy (daytime)

Physics (daytime/ evening)

Chemistry (daytime/ evening)

Mathematics (daytime/ evening)

Hİstory (daytime/ evening)

Turkish Language and Literature (daytime/ evening)

 

Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences

Departments

Economics (daytime/ evening)

Public Administration (daytime/ evening)

International Relations (daytime/ evening)

Business Administration  (daytime/ evening)

Finance **

Social Services **

** No students yet

 

Faculty of Medicine

Departments

Basic Medicine Sciences**

Internal Medicine Sciences**

Surgial Medicine Sciences**

** No students yet

 

Faculty of Engineering and Architecture

Departments

Electric- Electronic Engineering **

Food Engineering **

Construction Engineering **

Mechanical Engineering**

Geology Engineering**

Computer Engineering**

Metallurgical and Materials Engineering**

Chemistry and Processing Engineering**

Environmental Engineering**

Architecture**

** No students yet

 

Institutes

Institute of Social Sciences

Departments

Turkish Language and Literature  (master / doctorate)

Hİstory (master)                                

Primary Education Department (master)

            Primary Teaching  (master)

            Social Sciences Teaching (master)

Educational Sciences Department (master) 

            Educational Sciences (Master)

            Educational Administration and Supervision  (Master)

            Education Programmes and Teaching (Master)

            Psychological Counselling and Guadiance (Master)

 Archeology (Master)                           

 Anthropology (Master)

 International Relations (Master) 

Turkish Language Teaching (Master) 

 

Institute of Sciences

Departments

Computer and Instructional Technologies (Master)

Biology  (Master/Doctorate)

Primary Science Education (Master/Doctorate)

Physics (Master)

Chemistry (Master/Doctorate)

Mathematics (Master/Doctorate)

Field Crops (Master/Doctorate)

Zootechnics (Master/Doctorate)

 

Schools

School of Health

Departments

Child Development (daytime)

Midwifery (daytime)

Nursing (daytime/evening)

 

School of Physical Therpy and Rehabilitation

Departments

Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation (daytime)

 

School of Physical Education and Sports

Departments

Physical Education and Sports Teaching (daytime)

Coaching (daytime)

Sports Management (daytime)

 

School of Foreign Languages

English Prep Unit**

English Service Courses Unit**

** No students yet

 

Vocational Schools

Vocational School

Departments/Programmes

CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

            Construction Technologies Programme  ( daytime / evening )

            Insulation Technologies ( daytime )

ELECTRIC AND ENERGY DEPARTMENT

            Electric Programme ( daytime / evening )                                                                                                                                            

HERBAL AND ANIMAL PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

            Organic Agriculture Programme ( daytime / evening )

            Medical and  Aromatic Plants Programme ( daytime )(BOZTEPE)

            Dairy and Fatling Programme ( daytime )**

ELECTRONIC AND OTOMATION DEPARTMENT

            Mekatronic Programme  ( daytime / evening )

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES DEPARTMENT

            Computer Programing ı( daytime )

            Computer Technologies Programme ( daytime ) (AKPINAR)

AUDIO-VISUAL TECHNIQUES AND MEDIA PRODUCATION DEPARTMENT

            Radio and TV Programming Programme ( daytime / evening )

ACCOUNTING AND TAX DEPARTMENT

            Accounting and Tax Applications Programme ( daytime / evening )

ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION DEPARTMENT

             Business Administration Programme ( daytime / evening )

MARKETTING AND FOREIGN TRADE DEPARTMENT

            Marketting Programme ( daytime / evening )

            Public Relations and Promotion Programme ( daytime )

            Foreign Trade Programme ( daytime / evening )

HOTEL, RESTAURANT  and CATERING DEPARTMENT

            Tourism and Hotel Administraton Programme ( daytime / evening )

OFFICE SERVICES AND SECRETARY DEPARTMENT

            Office Administration and  Executive Assistance Programme ( daytime / evening )

FINANCE-BANKING AND INSURANCE DEPARTMENT

            Banking and Insurance Programme ( daytime ) (AKPINAR)

 

Kaman Vocational School

Departments/ Programmes

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES DEPARTMENT

            Computer Programming Department ( daytime / evening )

FOOD PROCESSING DEPARTMENT

            Food Technology Programme ( daytime / evening )

CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

            Construction Technologies Programme ( daytime )

            Building Audit Programme ( daytime )

            Natural Building Stones Technologies  Programme ( daytime )

MINING AND MINE HOISTING DEPARTMENT

            Drilling Technologies Department ( daytime / evening )

            Mine Technologies Programme ( daytime )

ELECTRONIC AUTOMATION DEPARTMENT

            Electronic and Communication Technologies Programme ( daytime / evening )

            Elektronic Technologies Programme ( daytime )

            Control and Automation Technologies Programme ( daytime / evening )

ARCHITECTURE AMD CITY PLANNING DEPARTMENT

            Map and Cadastre Programme ( daytime / evening )

ELECTRIC AND ENERGY DEPARTMENT                                                                                  

            Electric Programme ( daytime / evening )            

OFFICE SERVICES AND SECRETARIAL DEPARTMENT

            Office Services and Executive Assistance Programme ( daytime / evening )

ACCOUNTING AND TAX DEPARTMENT

            Accounting and Tax Applications Programme ( daytime / evening )

MACHINE AND METAL TECHNOLOGIES

            Machine Programme ( daytime )                                                                                                                              

 

Mucur Vocational School

Departments/ Programmes

Computer Technologies Department

            Computer Programming Programme ( daytime / evening ) 

            Computer Aided Design and Animation Programme ( daytime )

Accounting and Tax Department

            Accounting and Tax Applications Programme( daytime / evening )

Design Department

            Graphical Design Programme ( daytime / evening )

Administration and Organisation Department

            Business Administration Programme  ( daytime / evening )                

            Cooperation Programme ( daytime / evening )

            Logistic Programmme ( daytime ) **            

Finance-Banking and Insurance Department

            Stocks and Shares and Capital Market Programme ( daytime )**

            Banking and Insurance Department ( daytime )**

Audio-visual Techniques and Media Production Department

            Printing and Publishing Programme ( daytime )**

            Photography and Camera Programme ( daytime )

Chemistry and Chemical Process Technologies Programme

            Chemistry Technologies Programme ( daytime )**

** No students yet

 

Çiçekdağı Vocational School

Departments/ Programmes

Offıce Servıces And Secretarıal Department

            Office Services and Executive Assistance Programme ( daytime / evening )

Accounting and Tax Department

            Accounting and Tax Applications Programme( daytime / evening )

Computer Technologies Department

            Computer Programming Programme ( daytime / evening )

Veterinary Department

            Laborant and Veterinary Health**

Pediatri and  Youth Services Department

            Child Development**

** No students yet

 

Health Services Vocational School

Departments/ Programmes

Health Care Services Department

            Old Care Programme ( daytime / evening )

Medical Services and Techniques Department

            First and Emergency Aid Programme ( daytime / evening )

            Medical Documentation and Secretarrial Programme ( daytime / evening )

            Medical Screening Techniques Programme **

            Electroneurophisiology Programme**

            Orthopedic Prothesis and Orthesis Programme**

** No students yet